Previous Seasons‎ > ‎2019 Season‎ > ‎

2019 Mile Swim

Description

The Mile Swim is held at annually at Dug Pond in Natick. Five Girls and five boys from each Summer Suburban Swim League Team who have participated in a majority of their team's swim meets by the date of the Mile Swim may participate. The minimum age of a participant is 11 years old.

Trophies are awarded to the team having the overall lowest score and to the girl's and the boy’s team having the lowest score.

Check-in is at 12 noon. Girls start at 1:00 pm or as soon as possible following check-in. Boys will swim as soon as possible after the completion of the girls' swim.

The 2019 Mile Swim Friday, July 26.

Girls Results

Last First Age Gender Town Time Place
Dufresne Honour 15 F Newton 23.43.53 1
Sirignano Ava 16 F Needham 23.44.28 2
Wong Tong 13 F Natick 23.47.00 3
Tong Karen 16 F Newton 24.14.64 4
Tosi Jessica 16 F Framingham 24.16.82 5
Wong Sophia 16 F Natick 24.17.35 6
Haller Ula 15 F Needham 24.23.06 7
McCurdy Kara 18 F Framingham 24.24.28 8
Baker Maggie 16 F Newton 24.26.56 9
O'Leary Tatum 17 F Framingham 24.27.24 10
Herstzuber Nora 13 F Medfield 24.27.89 11
Rodgers Emily 18 F Framingham 25.22.60 12
O'Malley Grarce 14 F Walpole 26.27.60 13
O'Connell Isobel 15 F Natick 26.43.46 14
Gilchrist Brianna 16 F Canton 26.46.85 15
Murphy Bacon Eleanor 14 F Newton 26.50.39 16
Trainor Trinity 14 F Framingham 26.54.32 17
Hart Jessica 15 F Canton 26.57.56 18
Smith Anna 16 F Walpole 27.07.60 19
Hoffman Emma 16 F Natick 27.17.72 20
Rowe Julia 12 F Needham 27.23.10 21
Rinaldi Bella 18 F Sherborn 27.24.56 22
Ahmed Lindsay 18 F Walpole 27.26.42 23
Correll Riley 18 F Sherborn 27.59.35 24
Wilcox Hannah 15 F Dedham 28.21.32 25
Hurley Mikhaila 16 F Norwood 28.24.28 26
Tulimieri Julia 15 F Newton 28.27.35 27
Swaddipong Eva 14 F Sherborn 28.27.79 28
Mazonson Tema 14 F Canton 28.32.21 29
Olson Lizzie 17 F Sherborn 28.48.00 30
Dawley Abby 13 F Sherborn 29.05.06 31
Daniels Sasha 14 F Dedham 29.13.06 32
Rose Emily 14 F Walpole 29.51.53 33
Sullivan Chloe 14 F Walpole 30.06.10 34
Regan Kelley 15 F Medfield 30.08.06 35
Sullivan Olivia 14 F Canton 30.16.14 36
Rousseau Maddie 16 F Canton 30.38.35 37
Daniels Gigi 16 F Dedham 30.48.82 38
Vitarisi Kyra 16 F Norwood 30.49.06 39
Hurwitz Vivian 18 F Millis 30.53.79 40
Monohan Barbara 15 F Dedham 31.05.28 41
Mathews Charlotte 13 F Norwood 31.07.64 42
Messina Annemarie 14 F Dedham 31.17.79 43
Slowe Clementine 13 F Millis 33.35.72 44
Jorgensen Emma 15 F Needham 33.37.39 45
Hwang Becky 11 F Needham 34.48.67 46
Greene Kathryn 12 F Norwood 35.02.67 47
Crispi Megan 13 F Norwood 35.19.00 48
Gorman Vera 14 F Natick 35.20.42 49
x7   16 F Westwood   50
x1     F Millis   51
x4   17 F Medfield   52
x3     F Millis   53
x9   11 F Westwood   54
x8     F Westwood   55
x10     F Westwood   56
x2     F Millis   57
x5     F Medfield   58
x6     F Medfield   59
x11     F Westwood   60

Boys Results

Last First Age Gender Town Time Place
Henry Keegan 18 M Needham 21.56.41 1
Conklin Liam 18 M Newton 22.20.38 2
Thompson Matt 16 M Canton 23.00.18 3
Kisler Leone 17 M Framingham 24.52.47 4
Ferstler Javier 16 M Canton 25.02.00 5
Dawley Sam 18 M Sherborn 25.06.53 6
Boecher Dean 16 M Dedham 25.09.31 7
Mitchell Brendan 16 M Canton 25.11.69 8
Noonan William 16 M Millis 25.13.50 9
Vallatini Will 18 M Needham 25.13.94 10
Parlon Patrick 17 M Walpole 25.19.06 11
Rose Michael 16 M Walpole 25.21.66 12
Hendricks Andrew 16 M Walpole 25.29.03 13
Byerly Dallin 15 M Walpole 25.54.56 14
Horrigan Ryan 16 M Canton 25.54.84 15
Matzker Mason 18 M Framingham 26.10.15 16
Wilcox Nick 17 M Dedham 26.14.91 17
Tiglianidis John 15 M Dedham 26.19.34 18
Boecher Luke 14 M Dedham 26.46.78 19
Byerly Brigham 17 M Walpole 27.44.88 20
Gabe  Greenwald  13 M Westwood 27.47.53 21
Greene Joe 14 M Norwood 27.58.59 22
Shen Joshua 16 M Sherborn 27.59.00 23
Bassett Cole 18 M Framingham 28.04.75 24
Reichard Tommy 14 M Needham 28.16.00 25
LaFountain Shawn 17 M Framingham 28.19.03 26
Wilkinson Jake 16 M Norwood 28.27.31 27
Kumar Siddarth 18 M Sherborn 28.49.47 28
Canny Ben 15 M Canton 28.54.88 29
Fitzpatrick Christopher 16 M Newton 29.16.38 30
Correll Sam 15 M Sherborn 30.32.12 31
Fang Frank 15 M Newton 30.34.97 32
Cedrone Gabe 15 M Dedham 30.37.44 33
Joyce James 13 M Needham 30.52.94 34
Soong David 11 M Natick 30.54.88 35
Simmons Gabe 13 M Needham 31.10.81 36
Olson Brian 13 M Sherborn 31.16.28 37
Hunt Brice 14 M Millis 31.27.53 38
Kisiel Thomas 15 M Newton 32.33.50 39
Angelo Giuseppe 17 M Millis 32.41.31 40
Sahr Brandon 15 M Medfield 32.56.84 41
Jiang Daniel 15 M Newton 33.58.31 42
Yan Chance 16 M Framingham 34.00.31 43
Gonzalez Mateo 11 M Natick 35.14.18 44
x   16 M Natick   45
x4     M Millis   45
x5   13 M Millis   47
x11     M Westwood   48
x12     M Westwood   49
x9     M Norwood   50
x1   18 M Medfield   51
x13     M Westwood   52
x8     M Natick   53
x7     M Natick   54
x2   16 M Medfield   55
x14     M Westwood   56
x10     M Norwood   57
x3   18 M Medfield   58
x6     M Medfield   59
x7   11 M Norwood   60

Scores

Girls Scores
Girls Town Girls Score Girls Place
Framingham 52 1
Newton 57 2
Natick 92 3
Needham 121 4
Walpole 122 5
Canton 135 6
Sherborn 135 6
Dedham 179 8
Norwood 202 9
Medfield 215 10
Millis 245 11
Westwood 275 12

Boys Scores
Boys Town Boys Score Boys Place
Canton 60 1
Walpole 70 2
Dedham 94 3
Needham 106 4
Framingham 113 5
Sherborn 125 6
Newton 145 7
Millis 179 8
Norwood 216 9
Westwood 226 10
Natick 231 11
Medfield 264 12

Overall Scores
Overall Town Overall Score Overall Place
Framingham 165 1
Walpole 192 2
Canton 195 3
Newton 202 4
Needham 227 5
Sherborn 260 6
Dedham 273 7
Natick 323 8
Norwood 418 9
Millis 424 10
Medfield 479 11
Westwood 501 12
Comments