2018 Season‎ > ‎

Mile Swim 2018



Description

The Mile Swim is held at annually at Dug Pond in Natick. Five Girls and five boys from each Summer Suburban Swim League Team who have participated in a majority of their team's swim meets by the date of the Mile Swim may participate. The minimum age of a participant is 11 years old.

Trophies are awarded to the team having the overall lowest score and to the girl's and the boy’s team having the lowest score.

Check-in is at 12 noon. Girlsstart at 1:00 pm or as soon as possible following check-in. Boys will swim as soon as possible after the completion of the girls' swim.

The 2017 Mile Swim was held on Friday, July 28.

Girls Results

Last

First

Age

Gender

Town

Time

Place

Howard

Zoei

15

F

Needham

22.33.90

1

Soska

Ellie

14

F

Sherborn

23.49.72

2

Ahmadi

Pari

16

F

Medfield

23.59.02

3

Yablonski

Ava

14

F

Sherborn

24.11.43

4

Dube

Laura

14

F

Framingham

25.03.67

5

Tosi

Jessica

15

F

Framingham

25.07.40

6

Wong

Sophia

15

F

Natick

25.11.61

7

McCormack

Ciara

18

F

Newton

25.17.50

8

Sirignano

Ava

15

F

Needham

25.22.99

9

Harney

Shauna

13

F

Canton

25.25.64

10

Baker

Maggie

15

F

Newton

25.34.89

11

DeSimone

Marley

16

F

Framingham

25.40.57

12

O'Leary

Tatum

16

F

Framingham

25.46.36

13

Li

Michelle

13

F

Natick

25.48.24

14

Rahilly

Anna

16

F

Newton

25.52.70

15

Fyffe

Ruby

14

F

Westwood

26.04.02

16

Murphy Bacon

Eleanor

13

F

Newton

26.10.95

17

Gazda

Laryssa

16

F

Framingham

26.14.57

18

Herbstzuber

Nora

12

F

Medfield

26.15.65

19

Hart

Jessie

14

F

Canton

26.37.87

20

O'Malley

Grace

12

F

Walpole

26.41.53

21

Ahmed

Lindsay

17

F

Walpole

26.52.84

22

Abrahams

Hannah

13

F

Norwood

27.00.28

23

Gilchrist

Brianna

16

F

Canton

27.26.33

24

Correll

Riley

17

F

Sherborn

27.30.15

25

Sirignano

Francesca

17

F

Needham

28.13.68

26

Smith

Anna

15

F

Walpole

28.17.29

27

Shentu

Sarah

15

F

Natick

28.21.19

28

Mitchell

Brianna

18

F

Canton

28.25.78

29

Garand

Hannah

17

F

Needham

28.27.15

30

Wilcox

Hannah

14

F

Dedham

28.34.85

31

Rowe

Julia

11

F

Needham

29.32.10

32

Hurley

Mikhaila

15

F

Norwood

30.39.08

33

Schneider

Megan

15

F

Newton

30.40.08

34

Benzi

Fiona

18

F

Natick

30.41.12

35

Crisafulli

Jen

15

F

Natick

30.46.41

36

Daniels

Gigi

15

F

Dedham

31.12.85

37

Daniels

Sasha

13

F

Dedham

31.13.60

38

Barry

Genna

17

F

Walpole

31.28.07

39

Lucas

Eve

11

F

Westwood

31.51.01

40

Bongett

Audrey

14

F

Walpole

32.12.38

41

McCarron

Kristina

16

F

Dedham

32.13.13

42

Regan

Kelley

14

F

Medfield

32.19.31

43

Benson

Mary Katherine

13

F

Medfield

32.21.91

44

Dawley

Abby

12

F

Sherborn

33.08.30

45

Gerrior

Rebecca

17

F

Canton

35.27.11

46

Crispi

Megan

12

F

Norwood

39.42.89

47

Greene

Kathryn

11

F

Norwood

39.46.80

48


Boys Results


Last

First

Age

Gender

Town

Time

Place

Herrera

Harry

14

M

Newton

21.57.96

1

Ayinon

William

14

M

Newton

22.02.80

2

Dietrich

Zachary

15

M

Newton

22.23.96

3

Conklin

Liam

17

M

Newton

22.32.51

4

Nascimben

Charlie

16

M

Needham

23.33.33

5

Yan

Chance

15

M

Framingham

24.16.53

6

Beocher

Dean

15

M

Dedham

25.00.21

7

Borchers

Quinn

12

M

Medfield

25.01.64

8

Kisler

Leone

16

M

Framingham

25.10.72

9

Gazda

Elias

18

M

Framingham

25.15.01

10

Barbera

Martin

15

M

Needham

25.16.47

11

Gao

Edward

13

M

Framingham

25.25.85

12

Zhang

Zibing

18

M

Needham

25.32.75

13

Dawley

Sam

17

M

Sherborn

25.35.93

14

Mitchell

Brendan

15

M

Canton

25.37.53

15

Hulsman

Nick

18

M

Framingham

26.51.41

16

Murphy

Jack

15

M

Natick

26.57.08

17

Vallatini

Will

17

M

Needham

26.58.00

18

Parlon

Patrick

16

M

Walpole

27.08.77

19

Ferraro

Matthew

16

M

Walpole

27.36.16

20

Garvey

John

13

M

Walpole

27.50.60

21

Messinger

Colin

18

M

Canton

27.51.13

22

Crisafull

Dominic

12

M

Natick

28.01.78

23

Horrigan

Ryan

14

M

Canton

28.11.87

24

Ferstler

Javier

15

M

Canton

28.25.59

25

Wilcox

Nick

16

M

Dedham

29.02.25

26

Sahr

Brandon

14

M

Medfield

29.09.90

27

McMahone

Conor

18

M

Walpole

29.10.61

28

Autcherlonie

Kaleb

15

M

Natick

29.39.98

29

Volpe

Charlie

16

M

Needham

29.43.21

30

Cedrone

Gabe

17

M

Dedham

29.51.12

31

Moran

Jeff

17

M

Dedham

29.52.29

32

Greene

Victor

15

M

Norwood

29.52.95

33

Wilkinson

Jake

15

M

Norwood

29.53.91

34

Greene

Joseph

13

M

Norwood

30.18.54

35

Hurley

Aidan

14

M

Norwood

30.22.44

36

Lynch

George

14

M

Norwood

31.23.06

37

Cedrone

Carmelo

16

M

Dedham

31.36.22

38

Greenwald

Gabriel

12

M

Westwood

31.46.75

39

Fitzpatrick

Christopher

15

M

Newton

31.56.55

40

Whelan

Daniel

18

M

Medfield

31.56.99

41

Gingrich

Michael

15

M

Medfield

32.26.88

42

Olson

Brian

12

M

Sherborn

32.27.71

43

Correll

Sam

14

M

Sherborn

33.03.58

44

Heaney

Kyle

18

M

Medfield

33.13.29

45

Kyle

Barry

18

M

Walpole

33.31.97

46

Lynch

Ethan

13

M

Sherborn

40.11.36

47

Scores


Girls Scores
Girls Town Girls Girls
  Score Place
Framingham 54 1
Newton 85 2
Canton 129 5
Natick 120 4
Walpole 150 7
Needham 98 3
Medfield 158 8
Sherborn 130 6
Norwood 204 10
Dedham 198 9
Westwood 214 11
     
Boys Scores
Boys Town Boys Boys
  Score Place
Newton 50 1
Framingham 53 2
Needham 77 3
Dedham 134 4
Walpole 134 4
Canton 138 6
Medfield 163 7
Natick 175 8
Norwood 175 8
Sherborn 202 10
Westwood 239 11
     
Overall Scores
  Overall Overall
Overall Town Score Place
Framingham 107 1
Newton 135 2
Needham 175 3
Canton 267 4
Walpole 284 5
Natick 295 6
Medfield 321 7
Dedham 332 8
Sherborn 332 8
Norwood 379 10
Westwood 453 11


 
Comments